113,826 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
near HLA-B · rs9265503
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2596546
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2844579
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs34733406
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2249932
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs13213324
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs1634774
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs6908001
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs114677715
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9265956
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs34671128
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs3177747
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs4947313
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs73728881
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs546481845
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs12212594
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2523593
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs115860766
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs41559422
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2442725
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 167 · page 5 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.