113,994 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
near HLA-B · rs3134792
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs41563615
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs41552714
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs2442728
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9378247
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs1055890
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs28752890
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs9266329
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs114029601
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs62396280
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9266061
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9265968
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs2844572
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265902
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs3819282
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs115881826
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266244
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs11962871
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2249935
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266265
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 168 · page 7 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.