108,020 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
DPYD · rs11165875
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs4950035
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs79313673
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs12567114
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs75641275
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs76586805
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs10875121
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs6703588
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs4379706
See detailed info → Standardnear DPYD · rs17372140
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs67376798
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs3918290
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs75017182
See detailed info →Showing 13 of 33 · page 2 of 2
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.