113,826 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
HLA-B · rs6902116
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2523562
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266059
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs2844575
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs9265428
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs144363644
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs73731034
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs28367766
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs115168686
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs11968046
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs36004907
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9265965
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9265568
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs112515516
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs115879499
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs12524487
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs1055821
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs2256752
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266089
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs116438126
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 167 · page 8 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.