113,994 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
HLA-B · rs2442725
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs111797167
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2523573
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265620
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs116685461
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs7773105
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs35397778
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265885
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs28380929
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2523570
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs140949683
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs116666910
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs72866766
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266303
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs185937162
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9266043
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs2854011
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265878
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs114811870
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs146683910
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 168 · page 6 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.