108,158 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
DPYD · rs114904431
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs80216782
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs61789073
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs28714464
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs12047563
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs7519652
See detailed info → SensitiveDPYD · rs61787782
See detailed info → StandardDPYD-IT1 · rs12725266
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs1760217
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs2811198
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs11165897
See detailed info → Standardnear DPYD · rs538371550
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear DPYD · rs995258
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs12140043
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs3790389
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs78542688
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs1254152519
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs7531138
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs17378539
See detailed info → StandardDPYD · rs28552810
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 33 · page 1 of 2
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.