113,826 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
HLA-B · rs35173808
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs62396274
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs402175
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9265967
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9265954
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs11961408
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs115497794
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs28771425
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9500887
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9265940
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs117598591
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs76518703
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9266067
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs2523617
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs28771386
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs2854004
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266198
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs547627056
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs116138399
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs2523571
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 167 · page 4 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.