113,826 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
HLA-B · rs1056429
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266745
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs9266268
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2894211
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs184167179
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2844580
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs2844570
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9266066
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265867
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs77616974
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs116834572
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs28380783
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs1093
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9266277
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs28367771
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs80296299
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs2523535
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs28753050
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs9266287
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs1634776
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 167 · page 1 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.