102,854 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
CFTR · rs548335381
See detailed info → StandardCFTR · rs6977665
See detailed info → StandardCFTR · rs145380885
See detailed info → SensitiveCFTR · rs17451754
See detailed info → SensitiveCFTR · rs113993960
See detailed info → SensitiveCFTR · rs75527207
See detailed info →One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.