113,825 variants MyGeneLog™ checks for — each with its own plain-language page and cited source. New findings are collected from the public GWAS Catalog every twenty minutes.
HLA-B · rs9266275
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs62396278
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs200291258
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9266094
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs2442737
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs114444221
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs9265997
See detailed info → SensitiveHLA-B · rs2523611
See detailed info → StandardHLA-B · rs9391774
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs2523615
See detailed info → Standard on its ownnear HLA-B · rs2442732
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs200535118
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs28367750
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs9266008
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs2079174
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs9468976
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs9266064
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs2523637
See detailed info → Sensitivenear HLA-B · rs56044559
See detailed info → Standardnear HLA-B · rs9265569
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 167 · page 3 of 9
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.