264 positions on this site are linked to Pulmonary Function (Lung Capacity), out of 112,317 published in total. Each was published only after passing the same quality gate; being on this list is an association, not a diagnosis.
CHRNA5 · rs1711731
See detailed info → StandardIREB2 · rs17483721
See detailed info → StandardCHRNB4 · rs55988292
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs13142879
See detailed info → StandardCHRNA5 · rs637137
See detailed info → StandardAGPHD1 · rs61204066
See detailed info → StandardIREB2 · rs2656052
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs17019354
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs6828795
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs75772244
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs12499125
See detailed info → Standardnear IREB2 · rs72736802
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs1961266
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs1960493
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs4290852
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs7666298
See detailed info → Standardnear GYPA · rs4240362
See detailed info → Standardnear GYPA · rs34991888
See detailed info → StandardFAM13A · rs1964516
See detailed info → Standardnear HHIP · rs1489764
See detailed info →Showing 20 of 264 · page 9 of 14
One specific position in the genome (an rsID), explained in plain language with what published research has found it linked to, and how strong that link actually is.
The public GWAS Catalog, checked every twenty minutes, plus variants added manually after research review. Every one passes the same quality gate before publishing.
No. Listing reflects an association from published research, not a diagnosis or a cause. Most common variants shift probability modestly rather than determining an outcome.
Yes — the search box above matches gene symbols and rsIDs as well as trait names.